Holidays.net Online Store

Holdays.net Home


January 27th, 2015
World Holocaust Victims Remembrance Day

February 1st, 2015
National Freedom Day

February 2nd, 2015
Groundhog Day

February 4th, 2015
Tu B'Shevat

February 4th, 2015
World Cancer Day

February 12th, 2015
Lincoln's Birthday

February 14th, 2015
Valentine's Day

February 16th, 2015
Daisy Gatson Bates Day

February 16th, 2015
Presidents' Day

February 17th, 2015
Shrove Tuesday/Mardi Gras

February 18th, 2015
Ash Wednesday

February 19th, 2015
Chinese New Year

February 20th, 2015
World Day of Social Justice

February 21st, 2015
International Mother Language Day

 



Search:

State Of Louisiana Scenic Tapestry Throw Blanket Afghan 100% Cotton Made In Usa For Sale

State Of Louisiana Scenic Tapestry Throw Blanket Afghan 100% Cotton Made In Usa

Every Item In Our Store Is Made In The USA!

Every Item Is Brand New & 100% Guaranteed!

This Is A Premium Quality Beautiful Brand New Colorful
Louisiana Loom Woven Tapestry Throw/Blanket/Afghan
Featuring Landmarks, Icons And More!

Capital: Baton Rouge

Nicknames: Bayou State, Child of the Mississippi, Creole State,

Pelican State, Sportsman's Paradise, Sugar State

Motto: Union, justice, and confidence

Symbols: Bird: Brown Pelican - Wildflower: The Louisiana Iris
Flower: Magnolia - Insect: Honeybee - Gemstone: Agate
Drink: Milk - Crustacean: Crawfish - Amphibian: Green Tree Frog
Reptile: Alligator - Tree: Cypress - Dog: Catahoula Leopard Dog
Freshwater Fish: White Perch - Mammal: Louisiana Black Bear
Musical Instrument: Cajun Accordion

Many Other States Available.

100% Cotton - 50" X 60"

A Great Gift For That Special Person Or The Collector!

Multi-Colored Two Inch Fringes On The Edges!

Machine Washable & Dryable!All Of Our Products Are Brand New!
( No Seconds Or Irregulars )Payment Can Be Securely Made With Any
Major Credit Card Or E Check Through Pay Pal.

You can pay using your credit card without
creating a PayPal account. Just enter via the
'Pay Now' button and you'll be directed to a securepage
where you can enter your credit card information.

If You Want It Shipped To An Address Other Than
Your Own Please Be Sure We Have The Information!We Pride Ourselves In Giving You The Best Possible
Customer Service, Bargain Prices And Fast Shipping.
Please Read The response Comments On Our Previous Sales!Thanks For Visiting Our Store!
Have A Great Day,
Larry And Doris - L & D Sales / Lark Sales

Froo | Froo Cross Sell, Free Cross Sell, Cross promote, Marketing, listing Apps, Apps, Application


State Of Louisiana Scenic Tapestry Throw Blanket Afghan 100% Cotton Made In Usa

This item has been shown 871 times.

Buy Now

State Of Louisiana Scenic Tapestry Throw Blanket Afghan 100% Cotton Made In Usa:
$40




T Shirt   Mardi Gras Drinking Team Fleur De Lis New Orleans  New   X  Large picture
T Shirt Mardi Gras Drinking Team Fleur De Lis New Orleans New X Large


St. Louis Cathedral New Orleans, L.a. Warranted 22k Gold Rimmed Plate picture
St. Louis Cathedral New Orleans, L.a. Warranted 22k Gold Rimmed Plate


Vintage 1940 New Orleans Real Photo Souvenir Louisiana Lady Tourists  picture
Vintage 1940 New Orleans Real Photo Souvenir Louisiana Lady Tourists


New Orleans French Quarter Fanny Pack With Detachable Coozies picture
New Orleans French Quarter Fanny Pack With Detachable Coozies


Louisiana State Museum Guide Book To New Orleans 1949 picture
Louisiana State Museum Guide Book To New Orleans 1949


Vintage New Orleans Souvenir Shot Glass French Quarter St. Louis Cathedral Large picture
Vintage New Orleans Souvenir Shot Glass French Quarter St. Louis Cathedral Large



"have Fun" Hurricane Cocktail Glasses From Pat O'briens In New Orleans


Rare Old Original 1930's
Rare Old Original 1930's "mardi-gras Brand" Spanish Orange Crate Label Valencia


Louisiana Collectible Spoons : Bayou State Louisiana Crawfish Souvenir Spoon picture
Louisiana Collectible Spoons : Bayou State Louisiana Crawfish Souvenir Spoon


Souvenir Patch - Barataria Preserve, Jean Lafitte National Historical Park  picture
Souvenir Patch - Barataria Preserve, Jean Lafitte National Historical Park